Lompat ke konten Lompat ke sidebar Lompat ke footer

Prediksi Soal UAS Bahasa Inggris Kelas 8 Semester 1 Kurikulum 2013 Lengkap dengan Kunci Jawaban Tahun 2022 - Andelina.me

Andelina.me - senantiasa selalu diberikan kesehatan, Aamiin. Pada artikel ini kamu akan mengetahui lebih banyak tentang Bahasa Inggris, mengenai Prediksi Soal UAS Bahasa Inggris Kelas 8 Semester 1 Kurikulum 2013 Lengkap dengan Kunci Jawaban Tahun 2022 - Andelina.me. Untuk lebih jelasnya simak ulasan lengkap di bawah ini.

Artikel ini berisi prediksi soal UAS Bahasa Inggris kelas 8 Semester 1 Kurikulum 2013, beserta kunci jawaban cocok buat latihan Ulangan Akhir Semester (UAS) tahun pelajaran 2022 2023.

Artikel prediksi soal UAS Bahasa Inggris kelas 8 Semester 1 Kurikulum 2013 beserta kunci jawaban, bisa digunakan latihan orang tua atau siswa kelas 8 SMP/MTs, sebelum pelaksanan UAS semester 1.

Para siswa bisa mencoba mengerjakan artikel prediksi soal UAS Bahasa Inggris kelas 8 Semester 1 Kurikulum 2013 tahun 2022 beserta kunci jawaban ini, agar siswa mempunyai lebih banyak referensi dalam persiapan ulangan Akhir semester 1 tahun pelajaran 2022/2023.

Walaupun sudah ada kunci jawaban artikel prediksi soal UAS Bahasa Inggris kelas 8 Semester 1 Kurikulum 2013 dari artikel dibawah ini, diharapkan para siswa tetap berusaha untuk mengerjakan tanpa melihat kunci jawabannya dahulu.

Sebagaimana yang dilansir Andelina.me dari berbagai sumber, artikel prediksi soal UAS Bahasa Inggris kelas 8 Semester 1 Kurikulum 2013 lengkap dengan kunci Jawaban sebagai bahan latihan. berikut ini:

 Read the textand answer questions 1 to 5
I have a papaya plant. It grows at the front yard. The papaya tree is tall, about three meters high. It has no branches. The steam is soft and weak because it has the flimsy wood and a hollow center. The leaves emerge directly from the upper part of the stem in a spiral fashion.

I like to harvest the lowermost papaya fruit. The oldest, mature fruit is the lowest one, and the youngest the uppermost one. The ripe fruit has yellow skin. The flesh is bright orange or pinkish, with small black seeds clustered in the center.

1. What is the purpose of the text?

A. To amuse the reader
B. To tell the past experience
C. To tell howto do something
D. To describe something

Jawaban D

2. Why is the stem of the papayatree soft and weak? Because……………..

A. It has flimsy wood and a hollow center
B. It has no branches
C. Its leaves emerge from the upper part of the stem
D. It is very tall

Jawaban A

3. Galih: Everything is expensive today. Only a cup of cofee, we must pay five thousands rupiahs.
Alpin: Yeah, you’re right. I …….. with you.

A. Buy
B. Come
C. Disagree
D. Agree

Jawaban D

4. Dimas : I need a glass of ice tea.
Adit : It’s breakfast time, a glass of milk is better for you.
Dimas : Ok……………

A. I agree with you
B. I think so
C. I don’t like it
D. Sorry, I dissagree

Jawaban A

5. Lukman : Congratulations Tanjul, Finally you can be the winner in this contest.
Tanjul : Thanks Lukman.
Lukman congratulates Tanjul because………..

A. He has a new job
B. He wins in a competition
C. He get the best score
D. He has new house

Jawaban B

6. What are clustered in the center of the papaya fruit?

A. Fresh water
B. The flesh of the papaya fruit.
C. Big seeds of the papaya
D. Small black seeds of the papaya.

Jawaban D

I have a papaya plant. It grows at the front yard. The papaya tree is tall, about three meters high. It has no branches. The steam is soft and weak because it has the flimsy wood and a hollow center. The leaves emerge directly from the upper part of the stem in a spiral fashion.

I like to harvest the lowermost papaya fruit. The oldest, mature fruit is the lowest one, and the youngest the uppermost one. The ripe fruit has yellow skin. The flesh is bright orange or pinkish, with small black seeds clustered in the center.

7. “…………….. flimsy wood and a hollow center.” (Paragraph 1)
The word ‘flimsy’ has the similar meaning with…………….

A. Hard
B. Thick
C. Soft
D. Long

Jawaban C

8. “The papaya tree is tall” (Paragraph 1) the word ‘tall’ has the oppositemeaning with……………

A. Small
B. High
C. Wide
D. Short

Jawaban D

 

 9. Elin : “Our mother’s birthday is next week.”
Alin : “……………………………………………..?”
Elin : That’s a good idea.

A. When was she born?
B. How old is she?
C. How about giving her a present?
D. How is your mother?

Jawaban C

10. Doni : I see that you bring so many books Elsa, may I help you?
Elsa : ………… You are very kind, Don.

A. Certainly
B. No, thanks
C. Really?
D. I’m sorry

Jawaban A

11. Mother : Soni, can you turn off the lamp, please?
Soni : …………

A. With a pleasure
B. I’m sorry
C. I can’t
D. No, I’m bussy

Jawaban A

12. Sadi : May I borrow your pencil case?
Sigit : ………I’m using it.

A. Sure
B. I’m sorry
C. Yes, I do
D. With pleasure

Jawaban B

13. Hilya : I am hungry mom,……………….., please ?
Mother : Sure. The delicious meals are ready on the table for you, dear.

A. Can you give me a drink
B. Could you give me somemeals
C. Will you have to eat
D. Do you want to eat

Jawaban B

14. Mrs. Rosi : Do you mind passing me the sugar?
Diana : ………….. Here it is.

A. No I don’t
B. Sure
C. I’m not sure
D. Yes, I know

Jawaban B

15. Nando : ……………a glass of coffe?
Early : Yes, please.That’s very kind of you

A. Could you help me
B. Can you make
C. Would you like
D. Shall I have

Jawaban C

This dialogue is for question No. 16 and 17
Vuji : Inka, your mother is English teacher, right?
Inka : That’s right. How do you know it vuji?
Vuji : Ahmad, my cousin, told me it. You know Ahmad, don’t you?
He was your friend when you was at VII A.
Inka : o, yeah. That’s right.

16. Why does inka know Ahmad?

A. Ahmad is inka’s classmate
B. Vuji introduces Ahmad to Inka
C. Ahmad is inka’s neighbour
D. Ahmad is Inka’s cousin

Jawaban A

17. Inka says, “That’s right.”
What does it mean?

A. She asks for help
B. She gives help
C. She agrees a fact
D. She disagrees a fact

Jawaban C

18. Sela : What do you think about the new studentin our class?
Vuji : Inka, your mother is English teacher, right?
Inka : That’s right. How do you know it vuji?
Vuji : Ahmad, my cousin, told me it. You know Ahmad, don’t you?
He was your friend when you was at VII A.
Inka : o, yeah. That’s right.
Seli : ………….She is friendly and smart.

A. I see that
B. I want to say
C. Don’t say that
D. I think

Jawaban D

Read the text to answer questions 19 – 24
Mr.And Mrs. Charles were on a tour to Europe. They were travelling on a guided tour to five countries. They were going to travel through the Netherlands, Belgium, Germany, Switzerland, and France for two weeks. The guide for the tour was a swiss. On the first day of the travel the guide told them to check their passports, their traveller cheques and their foreign cash. He told them to keep them safety.

They traveled in a comfortable coach with a toilet, music and video. The guide stopped the coach at many famous places. He explained the cultural importance of the places. They stayed in big hotels for the might and ate in the restaurants.

On the way, they stopped at a small restaurant for lunch. In big towns, they went for shopping. They bought many souvenirs for their friends. They enjoyed the twoo-week tour tremendously.

19. The text is about……………..

A. Travelling
B. Shopping
C. Tracking
D. Visiting

Jawaban A

20. Where did they go?

A. Netherlands
B. Europe
C. Australia
D. America

Jawaban B

21. “ ……….At many famous places“
The underlined word has the synonym with ………

A.Good
B. Ugly
C. Popular
D. Bad

Jawaban C

22. ‘He explained the cultural importance of the place’ (Paragraph 3) The word ‘He’ refers to…………………….

A. Mr. Charles
B. Mrs. Charles
C. Thir friends
D. The guide

Jawaban D

23. “They enjoyed the twoo-week tour tremendously” (Last Paragraph)
The underlined word has the same meaning as…………………..

A. Got bored with
B. Got pleasure from
C. Became addicted to
D. Became amazed at

Jawaban B

24. Mr. Odi: Putri, this is your test paper, you get the excellent score.
Putri : Is it right, sir?
Mr. Ody : Yes, ……………………….

A. You’re lucky to win the contest
B. I’m surprised on your success
C. Congratulations
D. You’re the winner

Jawaban C

25. Ayu : Wow, ………………………….. You look so beautiful.
Ami : Thank you, this dress is from my mother.

A. What a beautiful girl
B. This suits you well
C. I like your style
D. What a charming dress

Jawaban D

26. Sinta : Amel, Do you know, Andiniwon theMatch competition yesterday?
Amel : O yeah? ……………………
Sinta : Yes, she is so smart amel.

A. What a smart girl
B. What a creative girl
C. What a charming girl
D. What a good girl

Jawaban A

27. Gina : Fit, I’m so hungry, let’s go to canteen with me.
Fitri: : ……………….. I have something else to do know.
Gina : It’s ok, no problem.

A. Thank you
B. Of course
C. I like it
D. I am sorry

Jawaban D

28. Vicky : Would you like to come to my sister’s wedding party next Sunday Mr. Jones?
Mr. Jones : That’s very kind of you, but I don’t think I can. Have a nice party.
The underlined expression is used for ……..

A. Inviting people
B. Asking for information
C. Introducing people
D. Asking people to do things

Jawaban A

 Read the text to answer questions 29-31
YOU ARE INVITED

For : Neyra
Date : December 24th, 2015
Time : 7.00 p.m.
Place : Pesona Laut Restaurant
Clothes : White dress(Girl) – Red shirt (Boy)

You are invited to the greatest birthday party ever!
Please confirm if you couldn’t come.

Farel

29. When will Fernando hold hisparty?

A. In themorning
B. In themidnight
C. In the evening
D. In the afternoon

Jawaban C

30. What should Farel do if he can’t come to the party?

A. Tell the restaurant waiter
B. Confirm to Neyra a few days before
C. Send back Neyra’s invitation
D. Contact Neyra’s parents

Jawaban B

31. Neyra will wear…………………in the party

A. White dress
B. White shirt
C. Red Shirt
D. T-Shirt

Jawaban A

Read the text to answer questions 32-33
Dear fernando,
I will arrive at home about seven p.m and your father will arive about six p.m.
Take care at home and don’t forget to turn on the lamp.

Love,
Mom

32. Who write themessage?

A. Fernando
B. Fernando’s mother
C. Fernando’s father
D. Fernando’s sister

Jawaban B

33. Who will arrive earlier at home?

A. Fernando
B. Fernando’s mother
C. Fernando’s father
D. Fernando’s sister

Jawaban C

34. What must Fernando do at home?

A. Come earlier
B. Arrive at home about five p.m
C. Turn on the lamp
D. Key the door

Jawaban C

For questions 35 to 37 choose the suitable word to complete the text below!
Lion is ………. It belongs to ………. animal, but some of people like it.
We can see lions in the……………

35. ………

A. Herbivore
B. Tame
C. Pet
D. Carnivore

Jawaban D

36. ………

A. Tame
B. Pet
C. Insect
D. Wild

Jawaban D

37. ………

A. Zoo
B. Pet shop
C. Garden
D. Backyard

Jawaban A

Baca Juga: Update Latihan Soal PAS Seni Budaya Kelas 8 Semester 1 Kurikulum 2013 Beserta Kunci Jawaban Tahun 2022 2023

38. Arrange the following words into a good sentence!
I – my – Bicycle – In – The – Washed- Afternoon
1 2 3 4 5 6 7

A. 6-5-7-4-3-2-1
B. 1-6-2-3-4-5-7
C. 1-2-3-4-5-6-7
D. 1-6-2-3-5-4-7

Jawaban B

39. Fadil and Rajata………their holiday together

A. spends
B. spent
C. are spending
D. to spend

Jawaban B

40. Re-arrange the jumbled sentences below into good paragraph!
1. After that we mopped the floor using a mopping cloth
2. Everything looked nice
3. In the morning, I swept the whole room in the house
4. Last Sunday, I didn’t go to school
5. I finished with the cleaning almost at 12 o’clock
6. So I stayed at home and I did the cleaning at my house

The best arrangement of the sentence above is…..

A. 3–6–1–4–5–2
B. 4–6–3–1–5–2
C. 2–4–6–3–1–5
D. 5–3–6–4–1–2

Jawaban C

Demikianlah artikel prediksi soalUAS Bahasa Inggris kelas 8 Semester 1 Kurikulum 2013 Tahun Pelajaran 2022/2023, beserta kunci jawaban yang dapat dijadikan sebagai latihan sebelum UAS dilaksanakan.***

*Disclaimer

1. Konten ini dibuat untuk siswa atau orang tua dalam proses evaluasi belajar dalam menemukan soal dan kunci jawaban.

2. Artikel ini tidak mutlak menjamin kebenaran jawaban.

3. Jawaban bersifat terbuka, dimungkinkan bagi guru atau siswa mengeksplorasi jawaban lain yang lebih baik.


Ikuti terus Andelina.me di aplikasi Google News klik following, dapatkan update Bahasa Inggris terbaru dengan sangat mudah.

Untuk berdiskusi tentang Prediksi Soal UAS Bahasa Inggris Kelas 8 Semester 1 Kurikulum 2013 Lengkap dengan Kunci Jawaban Tahun 2022 - Andelina.me, silahkan tulis pada kolom komentar atau bisa menghubungi dengan klik menu kontak di blog ini, dan share info ini sebanyak-banyaknya ke media sosial kalian ya ^-^ Semoga bermanfaat, salam Pendidikan!

Artikel ini sudah publish dengan link https://www.andelina.me/2022/12/prediksi-soal-uas-bahasa-inggris-kelas.html.

Disclaimer: Setiap artikel yang berhubungan dengan soal-soal beserta kunci jawabannya, bertujuan untuk membantu siswa belajar dalam persiapan menghadapi UTS/PTS maupun UAS/PAT di sekolah. Tidak ada unsur membocorkan soal yang sifatnya rahasia.
Super Thanks Silahkan yang ingin mentraktir Admin, Dana akan digunakan untuk pengembangan website ini www.andelina.me, Terima kasih.
Andelz
Andelz Situs informasi administrasi guru SD, SMP dan SMA/SMK seperti RPP, Silabus, Buku K13, PROTA, PROMES, Asesmen, KKM, Jurnal Guru, Analisi SK dan KD.