Lompat ke konten Lompat ke sidebar Lompat ke footer

Latihan 30 Soal UAS Bahasa Inggris Kelas 8 Semester 1 Lengkap dengan Kunci Jawaban Kurikulum 2013

Andelina.me - senantiasa selalu diberikan kesehatan, Aamiin. Pada artikel ini kamu akan mengetahui lebih banyak tentang Bahasa Inggris, mengenai Latihan 30 Soal UAS Bahasa Inggris Kelas 8 Semester 1 Lengkap dengan Kunci Jawaban Kurikulum 2013. Untuk lebih jelasnya simak ulasan lengkap di bawah ini.

Bagi Adik-adik siswa kelas 8 bisa mencoba mengerjakan latihan 30 soal UAS Bahasa Inggris kelas 8 Semester 1 beserta kunci jawaban sesuai kisi-kisi Kurikulum 2013,sebagai persiapan Ulangan Akhir Semester (UAS) tahun 2022.

Latihan 30 soal UAS Bahasa Inggris kelas 8 Semester 1 beserta kunci jawaban sesuai kisi-kisi Kurikulum 2013, bisa digunakan latihan anak siswa kelas 8, sebelum pelaksanan PAS semester 1 tahun 2022.

Dengan mengerjakan latihan 30 soal UAS Bahasa Inggris kelas 8 Semester 1 beserta kunci jawaban sesuai kisi-kisi Kurikulum 2013, agar siswa mempunyai lebih banyak referensi dalam persiapan ulangan akhir semester 1 tahun pelajaran 2022/2023.

Meskipun sudah ada kunci jawaban latihan 30 soal UAS Bahasa Inggris kelas 8 Semester 1 beserta kunci jawaban sesuai kisi-kisi Kurikulum 2013 dari artikel dibawah ini, diharapkan para siswa tetap berusaha untuk mengerjakan tanpa melihat kunci jawabannya terlebih dahulu.

Sebagaimana Andelina.me rangkum dari berbagai sumber,latihan 30 soal UAS Bahasa Inggris kelas 8 Semester 1 beserta kunci jawaban sesuai kisi-kisi Kurikulum 2013 untuk bahan latihan soal dirumah.

 

1. I don’t want to speak to Mary today but I ____ speak to her tomorrow.

a. can
b. could
c. will
d. would

Jawaban C

2. Sisi : Will you come to my birthday party tomorrow?
Sasa : I don’t think I can make it.
From the dialogue above, we know that Sasa …

a. will come to Sisi’s birthday
b. can come to Sisi’s birthday
c. will not come to Sisi’s birthday
d. is happy to see Sisi celebrate her birthday.

Jawaban C

The following dialogue is for questions number 3-4.
Mother : It’s 11 pm now. Why you still awake, Linda?
Linda : (13)…………………. This assignment tonight, Mom.
Mother : OK. But, (14) ………………. . Going to bed late is not good for your
health.
Linda : O, Mom.

3.   …………….

a. I don’t want to finish
b. I must not finish
c. I have to finish
d. I can finish
Jawaban C

4. ………

a. You must go to bed late
b. You must go to bed soon
c. You should not go to bed
d. You should go to bed late
Jawaban B

5. Father : ……… Put the rubbish in the dustbin.
Layla : Sorry, Dad.

a. Don’t litter
b. Don’t say it
c. Don’t be lazy
d. Don’t run

Jawaban A

The following text is for questions 6-7.
Dear Sita,
Let me congratulate you on winning Master Chef Indonesia season X. I wish you more success in the future. I am a proud sister. You know, Mom, Dad, and I will always suppport you
Marissa

6. What has Sita Won?

A. Master Chef Indonesia season nine
B. Master Chef Indonesia season ten
C. Master Chef Indonesia season eleven
D. Master Chef Indonesia season twelve

Jawaban B

7. From the text above, we know that …

A. Marissa is Sita’s Mom
B. Sita is Marissa’s daughter
C. Marissa is Sita’s sister
D. Marissa is Sita’s teacher

Jawaban D

8. Father : It’s getting dark in the room. It’s almost 06.00 p.m. ____, please?
Windy : OK, Dad, I will.

a. Open the window
b. Take me a magazine
c. Switch on the TV
d. Turn on the light

Jawaban D

9. Cika : This room is so messy and dirty…
Arjuna : Yes, of course.

a. Close the cupboard, please?
b. Clean this room, please?
c. Turn on the lamp, please?
d. Lock the door, please?

Jawaban B

The following text is for number 10-11.
To: Reindra

I hope for your coming in my housewarming party next week. Do not forget to share this information to our friends. This moment will be held on Friday, February 28th 2022 at 07.30 p.m until 09.30 p.m. Do not miss it. I am looking forward for your presence. Thanks in advance.

Bryan

10. What the occasion celebrated in the text above?

a. Birthday party
b. Farewell party
c. Housewarming party
d. Leave taking party

Jawaban C

11. How long the event will be held?

a. An hour
b. Two hours
c. Three hours
d. Four hours

Jawaban B

12. The following sentences are compliments, except…

a. You look gorgeous!
b. I have a new classic motorcycle.
c. I like your outfit!
d. Your are amazing!

Jawaban B

13. John : I think our city is very hot at the moment.
Jane : I don’t think so. ____ our city is much cooler than other cities in this country.
The best expression to complete the above dialogue is …

a. I know it
b. I am thinking of
c. He forget it
d. In my opinion

Jawaban D

14. He’s amazing. He ______ speak five languages, including Chinese.

a. was able to
b. can
c. could
d. cannot

Jawaban B

15. Which of the following statements shows the expression of asking for attention?

a. Can you help me with these books?
b. I know what you mean.
c. I don’t follow you.
d. Attention, please!

Jawaban D

16. Rizki : Listen to me, guys! I have something to say.
Rizka : Yes, Rizki. We are listening. Go ahead.
Rizki : I plan to treat you two on my birthday.
Rima : Really? It sounds great.
The underlined sentence is the expression of…..

a. Showing Attention
b. Asking for Attention
c. Sowing Caring
d. Responding to Asking for Attention

Jawaban A

The following dialogue is for questions number 17-18.
Rendy: May i have your attention, please? We have to collect the assignment to our teacher’s table now. Have you finished it yet?
Andy: Yes, I have.
Giselle: Of course, I have.

17. Where does the dialogue take place?

A. In the classroom
B. In the yard
C. In home
D. In the school hall

Jawaban A

18. May I have your attention, please?
What kind of expression is it?

A. Asking for attention
B. Giving the attention
C. Asking for opinion
D. Giving the opinion

Jawaban A

The following text is for questions number 19 and 20!
I ____(19) speak Arabic fluently when I was a child and we lived in Morocco. But after we moved back to Canada, I had very little exposure to the language and forgot almost everything I knew as a child. Now, I ____(20) just say a few things in the language.

19. a. can
b. could
c. will
d. would

Jawaban B

20. a. can
b. could
c. will
d. would

Jawaban A

 21. Teacher : Alright, that’s all I can tell you about today’s material. ____, students?
Students : No, Ma’am. Everything is clear. Thank you.

a. Is that all
b. Do I know you
c. Do you what you do
d. Any question

Jawaban D

22. The above text shows how to …

a. ask for permission
b. decline invitation
c. invite someone
d. give instruction

Jawaban C

23. If you wish to leave the classroom during a lesson, what would you say to your teacher?

a. May I go for a while?
b. I’ll be back in a minute.
c. It’s time to leave.
d. I’m going out.

Jawaban A

24. Complete the dialogue below!
Dita : What’s the matter with you?
Robin : I’ve got a stomachache
Dita : You ………… go to the sick bay.
Robin : You are right. Thanks.
Dita : No problem

a. will
b. should
c. will not
d. shouldn’t

Jawaban B

25. It’s better for you to take an english course ?
The underlined word above can be changed with …

A. You will
B. You should
C. You do
D. You don’t

Jawaban B

26. Father: it’s getting dark in the living room. It’s almost 06.00 p.m. …, please?
Lintang: ok dad i will

A. Open the door
B. Turn of the television
C. Turn off the light
D. Turn on the lamp

Jawaban D

27. Fajar: …… to see the film at the rainbow theater?
Surya: why not? I have nothing to do at home now

A. Shall I go with you
B. May I give you and hand
C. May I come with you
D. Can you go with me

Jawaban D

Look at the picture to answer questions number 28 to 30!
Dear my parents,

We’d like congratulations on your 14th wedding anniversary on 11th October 2022.
We wish you more years of happiness ahead.

Sincerely,
Gala & Gempi

28. Who is the card for?

a. The writer’s parents
b. Gala
c. Gempi
d. Mr. & Mrs. G

Jawaban A

29. When did the writers’ parents get married?

a. In 2006
b. In 2007
c. In 2008
d. In 2009

Jawaban C

30. Who sends the card?

a. Gala & Gempi
b. Gala’s Father
c. Gempi’s Mother
d. Their parents

Jawaban A

Demikianlah artikel latihan 30 soal UAS Bahasa Inggris kelas 8 semester 1 Kurikulum 2013 Tahun Pelajaran 2022/2023, beserta kunci jawaban yang dapat dijadikan sebagai latihan sebelum UAS semester 1 dilaksanakan.***

*Disclaimer

1. Konten ini dibuat untuk siswa atau orang tua dalam proses evaluasi belajar dalam menemukan soal dan kunci jawaban.

2. Artikel ini tidak mutlak menjamin kebenaran jawaban.

3. Jawaban bersifat terbuka, dimungkinkan bagi guru atau siswa mengeksplorasi jawaban lain yang lebih baik.


Ikuti terus Andelina.me di aplikasi Google News klik following, dapatkan update Bahasa Inggris terbaru dengan sangat mudah.

Untuk berdiskusi tentang Latihan 30 Soal UAS Bahasa Inggris Kelas 8 Semester 1 Lengkap dengan Kunci Jawaban Kurikulum 2013, silahkan tulis pada kolom komentar atau bisa menghubungi dengan klik menu kontak di blog ini, dan share info ini sebanyak-banyaknya ke media sosial kalian ya ^-^ Semoga bermanfaat, salam Pendidikan!

Artikel ini sudah publish dengan link https://www.andelina.me/2022/12/latihan-30-soal-uas-bahasa-inggris.html.

Disclaimer: Setiap artikel yang berhubungan dengan soal-soal beserta kunci jawabannya, bertujuan untuk membantu siswa belajar dalam persiapan menghadapi UTS/PTS maupun UAS/PAT di sekolah. Tidak ada unsur membocorkan soal yang sifatnya rahasia.
Super Thanks Silahkan yang ingin mentraktir Admin, Dana akan digunakan untuk pengembangan website ini www.andelina.me, Terima kasih.
Andelz
Andelz Situs informasi administrasi guru SD, SMP dan SMA/SMK seperti RPP, Silabus, Buku K13, PROTA, PROMES, Asesmen, KKM, Jurnal Guru, Analisi SK dan KD.