Lompat ke konten Lompat ke sidebar Lompat ke footer

Latihan 25 Soal dan Kunci Jawaban PAS Bahasa Inggris Kelas 9 Semester 1 Kurikulum 2013 Tahun Ajar 2022 2023 - Andelina.me

Andelina.me - senantiasa selalu diberikan kesehatan, Aamiin. Pada artikel ini kamu akan mengetahui lebih banyak tentang Bahasa Inggris, mengenai Latihan 25 Soal dan Kunci Jawaban PAS Bahasa Inggris Kelas 9 Semester 1 Kurikulum 2013 Tahun Ajar 2022 2023 - Andelina.me. Untuk lebih jelasnya simak ulasan lengkap di bawah ini.

Bagi Adik-adik siswa kelas 9 bisa mencoba mengerjakan latihan 25 soal dan kunci jawaban PAS Bahasa Inggris kelas 9 semester 1 sesuai kisi-kisi Kurikulum 2013,sebagai persiapan Penilaian Akhir Semester (PAS) tahun 2022.

Latihan25 soal dan kunci jawaban PAS Bahasa Inggris kelas 9 semester 1 sesuai kisi-kisi Kurikulum 2013, bisa digunakan latihan anak siswa kelas 9, sebelum pelaksanan PAS semester 1 tahun 2022.

Dengan mengerjakan latihan 25 soal dan kunci jawaban PAS Bahasa Inggris kelas 9 semester 1 sesuai kisi-kisi Kurikulum 2013, agar siswa mempunyai lebih banyak referensi dalam persiapan penilaian akhir semester 1 tahun pelajaran 2022/2023.

Meskipun sudah ada kunci jawaban latihan 25 soal PAS Bahasa Inggris kelas 9 semester 1 sesuai kisi-kisi Kurikulum 2013 dari artikel dibawah ini, diharapkan para siswa tetap berusaha untuk mengerjakan tanpa melihat kunci jawabannya terlebih dahulu.

Sebagaimana Andelina.me rangkum dari berbagai sumber, latihan 25 soal dan kunci jawaban PAS Bahasa Inggris kelas 9 semester 1 sesuai kisi-kisi Kurikulum 2013 untuk bahan latihan soal dirumah.

 1. Significant has same meaning as……

A. Important.
B. Value.
C. Impossible.
D. drug.

Jawaban A

2. “Daily value has not been established.” (Line 10)
What is the meaning of the word “established”?

A. Ordered.
B. Determined.
C. Carried
D. Helped

Jawaban B

The text for no 3 – 6
How to Make Bregedel Tempe

The ingredients:
• 150 g tempe
• 1 tablespoon flour
• 1 egg
• 1 spoon Royco
• 1 cup vegetable oil for frying
Here are the steps:
1. Mash the tempe with a fork.
2. Put the mashed tempe in a bowl and mix with the flour and Royco, followed by an egg.
3. Shape the tempe into the size of a golf ball and flatten a little with a fork.
4. Heat the vegetable oil in a medium flame. When the oil is hot, drop the tempe into the oil, five or six at a time.
5. Fry until golden brown on both sides, drain on absorbent paper and serve hot with chili or sauce.

3. What does the text tell about?

A. To tell the way how to serve bregedel tempe
B. To tell the steps how to make bregedel tempe
C. To tell how to fry beregedel tempe
D. To tell things are needed to serve bregedel tempe

Jawaban B

4. Which statement is TRUE about the instruction?

A. We need big fire to make oil become hot.
B. We must drop the tempe around 5 or 6 at atime
C. We fork to flatten the shape of tempe.
D. We fry the tempe before golden brown.

Jawbaan B

5. When should we drop tempe into oil?

A. After frying the tempe infrying pan.
B. before we shape the tempe
C. Before we heat the vegetable oil
D. When the oil is hot.

Jawaban D

6. The following ingredient is needed more than others.

A. Egg
B. Tempe
C. Flour
D. Royco

Jawaban B

The following text is for no. 7-10
How to Make Patty Cakes
Ingredients :
• 3 tablespoons of butter
• ¼ cup castor sugar
• 1 egg
• ¼ teaspoon of vanilla
• 1 cup of self-raising flour
• Pinch salt
• ¼ cup milk
• Butter icing
Steps :
 Beat butter and sugar until creamy.
 Add lightly egg and vanilla. Beat them well.
 Sift flour and salt together.
 Fold in dry ingredients alternately with milk. Mix well.
 Drop headed tea spoonful of mixture into well-greased patty tins or papers.
 Bake in a moderately hot oven for 10 – 15 minutes.
 Cool on wire rack. Then decorate it with.

7. What should we do after we add egg and vanilla to the cream of butter and sugar?

A. Beat them well
B. Sift flour and salt
C. Bake them in the oven.
D. Cool on wire rack.

Jawaban B

8. How much sugar do we need in making the cake?

A. ¼ cup
B. ½ cup
C. 1 cup
D. 1 ½ cup

Jawaban A

9. “Beat them well”. (step 2). The underlined word means . . . .

A. Bake
B. Simmer
C. Make
D. Stir

Jawaban D

10. The purpose of the text is . . . .

A. To describe patty cake
B. To persuade to make patty cake
C. To explain how to make patty cake
D. To give information about patty cake

Jawaban C

11. Windy : “you must tidy your room ….. you can sleep comfortable.”
Jerry : “of course, I will do it.”

A. So that
B. In order to
C. And
D. Or

Jawaban A

12. Andika : I think Yoga is such a helpfull person
Maya : . . . . . He’s always ready to give a hand for those who need help.

A. You don’t know
B. You’re wrong
C. I don’t thinks so
D. Indeed

Jawaban D

13. Intan : This dress is very cute. Do you agree?
Dina : …….. it is very cute.

A. I disagree
B. I’m sorry I can’t
C. I think so
D. I don’t know

JawabanC

This following text is for question number 14 to 15
Skin Cream
Indications : For minor burns, insect bites, and minor cuts. Helps prevent infection.
Direction : Apply a thin layer on the affected area three times a day. Do not use it for more than two weeks.
Caution : Do not use on deep wounds. For external use only.
Keep out of children’s reach. Consult a doctor if irritation occurs.
Net weight : 5 gram
Expiration : January 2010

14. We can find the text in …

A. Cosmetic label
B. Skin cream shop
C. Skin cream advertisement
D. Cosmetic cream shop

Jawaban A

15. The writer’s purpose to write the text is …

A. giving us information about all materials in the product
B. warning the reader to be more careful when buy product
C. informing the measurement of nutrition in the product
D. giving the information about the content of the product in detail

Jawaban D

The following text for number 16 to 17
Dear Esther
Congratulations ever since I heard about your success as the first winner singing contest of National Santri Day. I know how hard you practiced. We are all very proud of you. We wish you all the best in getting your dream to be famous singer someday.
Chairperson of 9A
Rudi

16. The text above shows that ….

A. The writer is one of contestants
B. Esther is the best student
C. Esther is the best singer
D. Rudi is Esther’s special friend

Jawaban C

17. The text is for …… of Santri day singing contest

A. The best gardener
B. The best teacher
C. The best singer
D. The best graduate student

Jawaban C

18. Sinta : How was your work?
Ana : I have finished my first novel.
Sinta : Wow . . . .
Ana : Thank you

A. Oh my God!
B. Thank You
C. I hope It’s fine
D. Well done! You did it

Jawaban D

19. Choose the following sentences which expression of Hope …..

a. I need a nice house
b. I would like to have a nice house
c. I wish I had a nice house
d. Nice work

Jawaban C

20. Windy :”You must study hard ….. get your next winner.”
Jerry : “Of course, I will do it.”

A. So that
B. In order to
C. And
D. Or

Jawaban B

The text for no 21 – 24

How to make a Cheese Omelet
Ingredients:
1 egg, 50 g cheese, 1 cup milk, 3 tablespoons cooking oil, a pinch of salt and pepper.
Utensils:
Frying pan, fork, spatula, cheese-grater, bowl, and plate.
Method:
• Crack the egg into a bowl
• Whisk the egg with a fork until it’s smooth
• Add milk and whisk well
• Grate the cheese into the bowl and stir
• Heat the oil in frying pan
• Turn the omelet with spatula and cook both sides
• Place on a plate, season with salt and pepper

21. The text above belongs to……

A. narrative
B. Procedure
C. news item
D. Label

Jawaban B

22. The followings are methods of making a cheese omelet, except…..

A. cracking the egg
B. whisking the egg
C. cheese-grater
D. heating the oil

Jawaban C

23. How much cheese do we need to make a cheese omelet?

A. one gram
B. five grams
C. Fifteen grams
D. fifty grams

Jawaban D

24. ……is a tool with a flat metal used for turning the omelet in order to cook both sides.

A. Pan
B. Fork
C. Spatula
D. Plate

Jawaban C

25. Azka : Why is the police here? What . . . .?
Rendi : I don’t know

A. did happened
B. will happen
C. has happened
D. happened

Jawaban D

 Demikianlah artikel latihan 25 soal dan kunci jawaban PAS Bahasa Inggris kelas 9 semester 1 Kurikulum 2013 Tahun Pelajaran 2022/2023, yang dapat dijadikan sebagai latihan sebelum PAS semester 1 dilaksanakan.***

*Disclaimer

1. Konten ini dibuat untuk siswa atau orang tua dalam proses evaluasi belajar dalam menemukan soal dan kunci jawaban.

2. Artikel ini tidak mutlak menjamin kebenaran jawaban.

3. Jawaban bersifat terbuka, dimungkinkan bagi guru atau siswa mengeksplorasi jawaban lain yang lebih baik.


Ikuti terus Andelina.me di aplikasi Google News klik following, dapatkan update Bahasa Inggris terbaru dengan sangat mudah.

Untuk berdiskusi tentang Latihan 25 Soal dan Kunci Jawaban PAS Bahasa Inggris Kelas 9 Semester 1 Kurikulum 2013 Tahun Ajar 2022 2023 - Andelina.me, silahkan tulis pada kolom komentar atau bisa menghubungi dengan klik menu kontak di blog ini, dan share info ini sebanyak-banyaknya ke media sosial kalian ya ^-^ Semoga bermanfaat, salam Pendidikan!

Artikel ini sudah publish dengan link https://www.andelina.me/2022/12/latihan-25-soal-dan-kunci-jawaban-pas.html.

Disclaimer: Setiap artikel yang berhubungan dengan soal-soal beserta kunci jawabannya, bertujuan untuk membantu siswa belajar dalam persiapan menghadapi UTS/PTS maupun UAS/PAT di sekolah. Tidak ada unsur membocorkan soal yang sifatnya rahasia.
Super Thanks Silahkan yang ingin mentraktir Admin, Dana akan digunakan untuk pengembangan website ini www.andelina.me, Terima kasih.
Andelz
Andelz Situs informasi administrasi guru SD, SMP dan SMA/SMK seperti RPP, Silabus, Buku K13, PROTA, PROMES, Asesmen, KKM, Jurnal Guru, Analisi SK dan KD.