Lompat ke konten Lompat ke sidebar Lompat ke footer

Kumpulan Soal UTS Bahasa Inggris Kelas 8 Semester 1 SMP/MTs K-13 Beserta Kunci Jawaban Terbaru Tahun 2022 - Andelina.me

Andelina.me - senantiasa selalu diberikan kesehatan, Aamiin. Pada artikel ini kamu akan mengetahui lebih banyak tentang Bahasa Inggris, mengenai Kumpulan Soal UTS Bahasa Inggris Kelas 8 Semester 1 SMP/MTs K-13 Beserta Kunci Jawaban Terbaru Tahun 2022 - Andelina.me. Untuk lebih jelasnya simak ulasan lengkap di bawah ini.

Andelina.me – Bagi Adik-adik siswa kelas 8 SMP/MTs bisa mencoba mengerjakan kumpulan soal UTS Bahasa Inggris kelas 8 semester 1 K-13 berikut untuk persiapan Ulangan Tengah Semester (UTS) yang akan segera dilaksanakan tahun 2022.

Kumpulan soal UTS Bahasa Inggris kelas 8 semester 1 K-13 SMP/MTs K-13 beserta kunci jawaban, bisa digunakan latihan anak siswa kelas 8 SMP/MTs, sebelum pelaksanan UTS semester 1 tahun 2022.

Dengan mengerjakan kumpulan soal UTS Bahasa Inggris kelas 8 semester 1 K-13 SMP/MTs tahun 2022 beserta kunci jawaban ini, agar siswa mempunyai lebih banyak referensi dalam persiapan ulangan tengah semester 1 tahun pelajaran 2022/2023.

Baca Juga: Kumpulan Soal UTS Bahasa Indonesia Kelas 8 Semester 1 SMP/MTs K-13 Beserta Kunci Jawaban Terbaru Tahun 2022

Meskipun sudah ada kunci jawaban kumpulan soal UTS Bahasa Inggris kelas 8 semester 1 SMP/MTs K-13 dari ulasan dibawah ini, diharapkan para siswa tetap berusaha untuk mengerjakan tanpa melihat kunci jawabannya dahulu.

Sebagaimana Andelina.me rangkum dari berbagai sumber, kumpulan soal UTS Bahasa Inggris kelas 8 semester 1 K-13 SMP/PMTs lengkap dengan kunci Jawaban sebagai bahan latihan. berikut ini:

 1. Mother : Soni, can you turn off the lamp, please?
Soni : …………

A. With a pleasure
B. I’m sorry
C. I can’t
D. No, I’m bussy

Jawaban A

2. Sadi : May I borrow your pencil case?
Sigit : ………I’m using it.

A. Sure
B. I’m sorry
C. Yes, I do
D. With pleasure

Jawaban B

3. Doni : I see that you bring so many books Elsa, may I help you?
Elsa : ………… You are very kind, Don.

A. Certainly
B. No, thanks
C. Really?
D. I’m sorry

Jawaban A

4. Hilya : I am hungry mom,……………….., please ?
Mother : Sure. The delicious meals are ready on the table for you, dear.

A. Can you give me a drink
B. Could you give me somemeals
C. Will you have to eat
D. Do you want to eat

Jawaban B

Baca Juga: Kumpulan Soal UTS TIK Kelas 8 Semester 1 SMP/MTs K-13 Beserta Kunci Jawaban Terbaru Tahun 2022

5. Nando : ……………a glass of coffe?

Early : Yes, please.That’s very kind of you

A. Could you help me
B. Can you make
C. Would you like
D. Shall I have

Jawaban C

6. Mrs. Rosi : Do you mind passing me the sugar?
Diana : ………….. Here it is.

A. No I don’t
B. Sure
C. I’m not sure
D. Yes, I know

Jawaban B

This dialogue is for question No. 7 and 8
Vuji : Inka, your mother is English teacher, right?
Inka : That’s right. How do you know it vuji?
Vuji : Ahmad, my cousin, told me it. You know Ahmad, don’t you?
He was your friend when you was at VII A.
Inka : o, yeah. That’s right.

7. Why does inka know Ahmad?

A. Ahmad is inka’s classmate
B. Vuji introduces Ahmad to Inka
C. Ahmad is inka’s neighbour
D. Ahmad is Inka’s cousin

Jawaban A

8. Inka says, “That’s right.”
What does it mean?

A. She asks for help
B. She gives help
C. She agrees a fact
D. She disagrees a fact

Jawaban C

9. Sela : What do you think about the new studentin our class?
Vuji : Inka, your mother is English teacher, right?
Inka : That’s right. How do you know it vuji?
Vuji : Ahmad, my cousin, told me it. You know Ahmad, don’t you?
He was your friend when you was at VII A.
Inka : o, yeah. That’s right.
Seli : ………….She is friendly and smart.

A. I see that
B. I want to say
C. Don’t say that
D. I think

Jawaban D

Baca Juga: Kumpulan Soal UTS IPA Kelas 8 Semester 1 SMP/MTs K-13 Beserta Kunci Jawaban Terbaru Tahun 2022

 10. Lukman : Congratulations Tanjul, Finally you can be the winner in this contest.
Tanjul : Thanks Lukman.
Lukman congratulates Tanjul because………..

A. He has a new job
B. He wins in a competition
C. He get the best score
D. He has new house

Jawaban B

11. Mr. Odi: Putri, this is your test paper, you get the excellent score.
Putri : Is it right, sir?
Mr. Ody : Yes, ……………………….

A. You’re lucky to win the contest
B. I’m surprised on your success
C. Congratulations
D. You’re the winner

Jawaban C

12. Elin : “Our mother’s birthday is next week.”
Alin : “……………………………………………..?”
Elin : That’s a good idea.

A. When was she born?
B. How old is she?
C. How about giving her a present?
D. How is your mother?

Jawaban C

13. Galih: Everything is expensive today. Only a cup of cofee, we must pay five thousands rupiahs.
Alpin: Yeah, you’re right. I …….. with you.

A. Buy
B. Come
C. Disagree
D. Agree

Jawaban D

14. Dimas : I need a glass of ice tea.
Adit : It’s breakfast time, a glass of milk is better for you.
Dimas : Ok……………

A. I agree with you
B. I think so
C. I don’t like it
D. Sorry, I dissagree

Jawaban A

15. Ayu : Wow, ………………………….. You look so beautiful.
Ami : Thank you, this dress is from my mother.

A. What a beautiful girl
B. This suits you well
C. I like your style
D. What a charming dress

Jawaban D

16. Sinta : Amel, Do you know, Andiniwon theMatch competition yesterday?
Amel : O yeah? ……………………
Sinta : Yes, she is so smart amel.

A. What a smart girl
B. What a creative girl
C. What a charming girl
D. What a good girl

Jawaban A

Baca Juga: Kumpulan Soal UTS Seni Budaya Kelas 8 Semester 1 SMP/MTs K-13 Beserta Kunci Jawaban Terbaru Tahun 2022

 17. Vicky : Would you like to come to my sister’s wedding party next Sunday Mr. Jones?
Mr. Jones : That’s very kind of you, but I don’t think I can. Have a nice party.
The underlined expression is used for ……..

A. Inviting people
B. Asking for information
C. Introducing people
D. Asking people to do things

Jawaban A

18. Gina : Fit, I’m so hungry, let’s go to canteen with me.
Fitri: : ……………….. I have something else to do know.
Gina : It’s ok, no problem.

A. Thank you
B. Of course
C. I like it
D. I am sorry

Jawaban D

Read the textand answer questions 19 to 20
I have a papaya plant. It grows at the front yard. The papaya tree is tall, about three meters high. It has no branches. The steam is soft and weak because it has the flimsy wood and a hollow center. The leaves emerge directly from the upper part of the stem in a spiral fashion.

I like to harvest the lowermost papaya fruit. The oldest, mature fruit is the lowest one, and the youngest the uppermost one. The ripe fruit has yellow skin. The flesh is bright orange or pinkish, with small black seeds clustered in the center.

19. What is the purpose of the text?

A. To amuse the reader
B. To tell the past experience
C. To tell howto do something
D. To describe something

Jawaban D

20. Why is the stem of the papayatree soft and weak? Because……………..

A. It has flimsy wood and a hollow center
B. It has no branches
C. Its leaves emerge from the upper part of the stem
D. It is very tall

Jawaban A

Baca Juga: Kumpulan Soal UTS PJOK Kelas 8 Semester 1 SMP/MTs K-13 Beserta Kunci Jawaban Terbaru Tahun 2022

Demikianlah artikel kumpulan soal UTS Bahasa Inggris kelas 8 SMP/MTs semester 1 K-13 Tahun Pelajaran 2022/2023, beserta kunci jawaban yang dapat dijadikan sebagai latihan sebelum UTS dilaksanakan.***

*Disclaimer

1. Konten ini dibuat untuk siswa atau orang tua dalam proses evaluasi belajar dalam menemukan soal dan kunci jawaban.

2. Artikel ini tidak mutlak menjamin kebenaran jawaban.

3. Jawaban bersifat terbuka, dimungkinkan bagi guru atau siswa mengeksplorasi jawaban lain yang lebih baik.

.

Ikuti terus Andelina.me di aplikasi Google News klik following, dapatkan update Bahasa Inggris terbaru dengan sangat mudah.

Untuk berdiskusi tentang Kumpulan Soal UTS Bahasa Inggris Kelas 8 Semester 1 SMP/MTs K-13 Beserta Kunci Jawaban Terbaru Tahun 2022 - Andelina.me, silahkan tulis pada kolom komentar atau bisa menghubungi dengan klik menu kontak di blog ini, dan share info ini sebanyak-banyaknya ke media sosial kalian ya ^-^ Semoga bermanfaat, salam Pendidikan!

Artikel ini sudah publish dengan link https://www.andelina.me/2022/12/kumpulan-soal-uts-bahasa-inggris-kelas.html.

Disclaimer: Setiap artikel yang berhubungan dengan soal-soal beserta kunci jawabannya, bertujuan untuk membantu siswa belajar dalam persiapan menghadapi UTS/PTS maupun UAS/PAT di sekolah. Tidak ada unsur membocorkan soal yang sifatnya rahasia.
Super Thanks Silahkan yang ingin mentraktir Admin, Dana akan digunakan untuk pengembangan website ini www.andelina.me, Terima kasih.
Andelz
Andelz Situs informasi administrasi guru SD, SMP dan SMA/SMK seperti RPP, Silabus, Buku K13, PROTA, PROMES, Asesmen, KKM, Jurnal Guru, Analisi SK dan KD.