Lompat ke konten Lompat ke sidebar Lompat ke footer

Kumpulan Latihan Soal PTS Bahasa Inggris Kelas 7 Semester 1 SMP/MTs K-13 dan Kunci Jawaban TP 2022/2023 - Andelina.me

Andelina.me - senantiasa selalu diberikan kesehatan, Aamiin. Pada artikel ini kamu akan mengetahui lebih banyak tentang Bahasa Inggris, mengenai Kumpulan Latihan Soal PTS Bahasa Inggris Kelas 7 Semester 1 SMP/MTs K-13 dan Kunci Jawaban TP 2022/2023 - Andelina.me. Untuk lebih jelasnya simak ulasan lengkap di bawah ini.

Kumpulan latihan soal PTS Bahasa Inggris kelas 7 SMP/MTs K-13 semester 1 tahun pelajaran 2022/2023, beserta kunci jawaban cocok buat latihan Penilaian Tengah Semester (PTS).

Kumpulan latihan soal PTS Bahasa Inggris kelas 7 SMP/MTs semester 1 beserta kunci jawaban, bisa digunakan latihan orang tua atau siswa kelas 7 SMP/MTs, sebelum pelaksanan PTS semester 1.

Para siswa bisa mencoba mengerjakan kumpulan latihan soal PTS Bahasa Inggris kelas 7 SMP/MTs semester 1 SMP/MTs tahun 2022 beserta kunci jawaban ini, agar siswa mempunyai lebih banyak referensi dalam persiapan penilaian tengah semester 1 tahun pelajaran 2022/2023.

Meskipun sudah ada kunci jawaban kumpulan latihan soal PTS Bahasa Inggris kelas 7 SMP/MTs K-13 dari ulasan dibawah ini, diharapkan para siswa tetap berusaha untuk mengerjakan tanpa melihat kunci jawabannya dahulu.

Berikut Andelina.me rangkum dari berbagai sumber, kumpulan latihan soal PTS Bahasa Inggris kelas 7 SMP/MTs lengkap dengan kunci Jawaban sebagai bahan latihan. berikut ini:

1. Rudi : I’m Rudi. …..
Ani : my name is Ani

A. Nice to meet you
B. What’s your name?
C. See you later
D. Thank you

Jawaban B

2. Arrange the following sentences into a good dialogue.
1. Hello, Dewi!
2. Hello, Mr. Hartawan. Nice to meet you
3. His name’s Hartawan
4. Nice to meet you, Riska.
5. Hi, Riska
6. Riska, this is my father.

A. 5–1–4–3–2–6
B. 5–1–3–6–2–4
C. 5–1–6–3–2–4
D. 5–1–2–3–6-4

Jawaban C

Questions 3 and 4
George:
Garry : Who arethey, Garry?
They are Mr. Bob and Mr. Joe. They are American football players. George : Mr. Bob is small and short. Mr. Joe is ….(3)….
I’ll talk with them (4) Garry.
Bye.

3. ……..

A. big and tall
B. big and short
C. small and tall
D. small and short

Jawaban A

4. ……..

A. Hello
B. Thanks
C. Good morning
D. Goodbye

Jawaban D

5. Arini : What time do you get up every day? Sinta : I usually … at 5 o’clock.

A. got up
B. get up
C. gets up
D. have got up

Jawaban B

6. Adi : That’s a nice pet bird!

Anton : …. I just got it at a pet shop.

A. sorry
B. oh, thanks
C. see you later
D. you’re welcome

Jawaban B

Questions 7 – 9
Our school has a library. It is between the school office and the laboratory. Our librarian is Mr. Pranata.

Mr. Pranata is in his office. It is in the library. He is sitting behind his desk. He is numbering the new books. He is a busy and hard working librarian.

Our school library opens everyday but Sunday. It starts at 8 a.m. and stops at 2 p.m. On Friday, it closes earlier, usually at 11 o’clock.

There are some students in the library now. Some are looking for books. The others are reading magazines, newspapers or books.

7. What is Mr. Pranata?

A. a laboratory assistant
B. a teacher
C. a headmaster
D. a librarian

Jawaban D

8. Activities in the library is thetopic of paragraph ….

A. 4
B. 3
C. 2
D. 1

Jawaban C

9. What time does the school library begin?

A. 11 a.m.
B. 10 a.m.
C. 8 a. m
D. 2 a.m.

Jawaban C

10. Students 1 : What’s the librarian carrying?
Students 2 : He’s carrying …

A. novels
B. catalogues
C. member cards
D. dictionaries

Jawaban D

Questions 11 – 12

Hi! My name is Mariana. These are my friends at school. Theirnames are Elizabeth and Helen.

My favorite subject is Math and English. Math is at 8:30 on Monday. English is at 10:15 on Tuesday.

Elizabeth’s favorite subject is History. History is at 9:15 on Wednesday. Helen’s favorite subject is art. Art is 12:00 on Friday.

11. What is Mariana’s favorite subject on Tuesday?

A. English
B. History
C. Math
D. Art

Jawaban A

12. “These are my friends at school.” The word my refers to ….

A. the writer’s friend
B. Elizabeth
C. Mariana
D. Helen

Jawaban C

13. Juan : Hi! Carlos. …. Carlos : Fine, thanks!

A. How’s life?
B. hello!
C. Morning!
D. Good bye!

Jawaban A

14. X : It’s getting dark. … the light, please! Y : All right!

A. put off
B. get out
C. turn on
D. shut down

Jawaban C

15. The best punctuation for this paragraph are ….
My name is Daniel. I am French. I live in a small town. I work in a hotel but I do not live in the hotel I live with my parents My home is near the hotel so I walk to work every day

A. , . . , .

B. , . , . .

C. , , . . .

D. , . . . ,

Jawaban A

16. Male birds are usually more beautiful than female birds. The peacock is a good example. The male peacock is one of the most beautiful birds in the world. It is deep blue and green in color. Its long green tail feathers have eye spots. Each spot is green, black, and gold. In contrast, the peahen, a female peacock, is smaller. She is brown and green in color.

The text tells us about …

A. bird
B. animal
C. peacock
D. female bird

Jawaban C

17. Diana is stepping on someone’s foot in the bus. Diana : ….
Someone : Yeah. It’s OK.

A. Hallo!
B. Thanks!
C. See you!
D. Oops, sorry

Jawaban D

Question 18 – 19
My name is Regina. I am German. I live in a small town. I am not married. I …(24)… with mother and father, my sister Heidi and my brother Rudolf. I …(25) … in a department store. I sell writing paper, envelopes, ballpoints, pencils and colored postcards.

18. ……….

A. go
B. live
C. look
D. take

Jawaban B

19. ……….

A. leave
B. work
C. stay
D. take

Jawaban B

20. Father : It’s getting hot in this room. Switch on …, please. Daughter : Sure.

A. the fan
B. the light
C. the heater
D. the refrigerator

Jawaban A

Demikianlah artikel kumpulan latihan soal PTS Bahasa Inggris kelas 7 SMP/MTs semester 1 K-13 Tahun Pelajaran 2022/2023, beserta kunci jawaban yang dapat dijadikan sebagai latihan sebelum PTS dilaksanakan.***

*Disclaimer

1. Konten ini dibuat untuk siswa atau orang tua dalam proses evaluasi belajar dalam menemukan soal dan kunci jawaban.

2. Artikel ini tidak mutlak menjamin kebenaran jawaban.

3. Jawaban bersifat terbuka, dimungkinkan bagi guru atau siswa mengeksplorasi jawaban lain yang lebih baik.


Ikuti terus Andelina.me di aplikasi Google News klik following, dapatkan update Bahasa Inggris terbaru dengan sangat mudah.

Untuk berdiskusi tentang Kumpulan Latihan Soal PTS Bahasa Inggris Kelas 7 Semester 1 SMP/MTs K-13 dan Kunci Jawaban TP 2022/2023 - Andelina.me, silahkan tulis pada kolom komentar atau bisa menghubungi dengan klik menu kontak di blog ini, dan share info ini sebanyak-banyaknya ke media sosial kalian ya ^-^ Semoga bermanfaat, salam Pendidikan!

Artikel ini sudah publish dengan link https://www.andelina.me/2022/12/kumpulan-latihan-soal-pts-bahasa_12.html.

Disclaimer: Setiap artikel yang berhubungan dengan soal-soal beserta kunci jawabannya, bertujuan untuk membantu siswa belajar dalam persiapan menghadapi UTS/PTS maupun UAS/PAT di sekolah. Tidak ada unsur membocorkan soal yang sifatnya rahasia.
Super Thanks Silahkan yang ingin mentraktir Admin, Dana akan digunakan untuk pengembangan website ini www.andelina.me, Terima kasih.
Andelz
Andelz Situs informasi administrasi guru SD, SMP dan SMA/SMK seperti RPP, Silabus, Buku K13, PROTA, PROMES, Asesmen, KKM, Jurnal Guru, Analisi SK dan KD.