Lompat ke konten Lompat ke sidebar Lompat ke footer

Kumpulan Latihan Soal PTS Bahasa Inggris Kelas 12 Semester 1 K-13 dan Kunci Jawaban Part 1 Tahun 2022 - Andelina.me

Andelina.me - senantiasa selalu diberikan kesehatan, Aamiin. Pada artikel ini kamu akan mengetahui lebih banyak tentang Bahasa Inggris, mengenai Kumpulan Latihan Soal PTS Bahasa Inggris Kelas 12 Semester 1 K-13 dan Kunci Jawaban Part 1 Tahun 2022 - Andelina.me. Untuk lebih jelasnya simak ulasan lengkap di bawah ini.

Kumpulan latihan soal PTS Bahasa Inggris Kelas 12 Semester 1 Kurikulum 2013 SMA/MA K-13 semester 1 tahun pelajaran 2022/2023, beserta kunci jawaban cocok buat latihan Penilaian Tengah Semester (PTS).

Kumpulan latihan soal PTS Bahasa Inggris Kelas 12 Semester Kurikulum 2013 1 SMA/MA beserta kunci jawaban, bisa digunakan latihan orang tua atau siswa kelas 12 SMA/MA, sebelum pelaksanan PTS semester 1.

Para siswa bisa mencoba mengerjakan kumpulan latihan soal PTS Bahasa Inggris Kelas 12 Semester 1 Kurikulum 2013 SMA/MA tahun 2022 beserta kunci jawaban ini, agar siswa mempunyai lebih banyak referensi dalam persiapan penilaian tengah semester 1tahun pelajaran 2022/2023.

Meskipun sudah ada kunci jawaban kumpulan latihan soal PTS Bahasa Inggris Kelas 12 Semester 1 Kurikulum 2013 SMA/MA K-13 dari artikel dibawah ini, diharapkan para siswa tetap berusaha untuk mengerjakan tanpa melihat kunci jawabannya dahulu.

Berikut Andelina.me rangkum dari berbagai sumber, kumpulan latihan soal PTS Bahasa Inggris Kelas 12 Semester 1 Kurikulum 2013 SMA/MA lengkap dengan kunci Jawaban sebagai bahan latihan. berikut ini:

A. choose the correct answer by crossing (x) a, b, c, d or e!

The Following text is for number 1-5

APPLICATION LETTER

Mr. William Chan
Personal Manager
Wong and Lim Consulting
PO BOX 583, Kwai Chung
Kowloon

Dear Mr. Chan,
I am writing to apply for the post of Management Trainee, which was advertised on the student Affairs Office notice board of the Hongkong Polytechnic University on 1 March 2005.


My working experience at Lucky Star Garment Manuactory Limited improved my leadership skills, communication skills and ability to work in a team environment. I have fluent spoken and written English. I also have fluent spoken and written Mandarin, and therefore work in mainland China.


Currently I am studying B.A. in Management at the Hongkong Polytechnic University, graduating in 2005. Subjects which I am studying that are relevant to the post of Management Trainee include Operations Management, Human Resources Management, Accounting, Marketing and strategic Management.


During my studies, I have had the post of Executive in Management Society activities I have improved my ability to lead and supervise subordinates effectively, ability to work under pressure and ability to work in a team environment.


Working for wong and Lim Consulting appeals to me because it has a good reputation and it provides excellent training. Your organization produces a high-quality service, and I can contribute to this with leadership skill and may ability to work under pressure.
I am available for interview at any time. I look forword to meeting you.

Your Sincerely,

Wong Wai Man Wilfred
Excl : Resume

1. What is the job title?

a. Consultant
b. Operation Management
c. Human resources Management
d. Accounting
e. Management trainee

Jawaban E

2. What skill and personnel qualities are required?

a. Leadership skill, communication skill and ability to work in a team environment
b. Fluent spoken and written Mandarin
c. Have known about environment
d. Hard worker
e. Willing to work overtime

Jawaban A

3. What is the name of the company with Wong Wai man Wilfred applying to?

a. Lucky Star Garment Manufactory Limited
b. Hong Kong Polytehnic University
c. Marketing and Strategic Management
d. Wong and Lim Consultant
e. Executive in the Management Society

Jawaban D

4. Where does Mr. Chan live?

a. In the city of China
b. In the city of Hongkong
c. In the city of England
d. In the city of Malaysia
e. In the city of Singapore.

Jawaban B

5. Who send the letter?

a. Mr. Chan
b. Mr. Wong
c. Mrs. Lim
d. Mr. Wong Wai Man Wilfred
e. Mr. Kwai Chung

Jawaban D

The following text is for questions number 6 to 10
Bridge Breaks in Central Java, Killing 5 People and Injuring 29 Others

A footbridge packed with tourists broke at a mountainous resort on Java Island Wednesday. Killing five people and injuring 29 after they plunged into a rocky riverbed , police and tourist officials said. The victim were evacuated to three nearby hospitals, said Surono, an employee at the Baturaden resort in Central Java province, adding that they fell more than 20 meters (yards) after one of the steel cable holding the small bridge snapped, Local police Chief Emron Putra Agung said five people were killed and 29 injured. The accident occurred as the country enjoys a weeklong holiday marking the end of the Islamic Month Ramadhan, when people traditionally flock to holiday sites. Baturaden, located 300 kilometer (190 miles) east of the capital Jakarta, is one of the most popular resorts on the slopes of Mount Slamet (3,428 meters, 11,246 feet), Java’s second-highest peak.

6. The text tells us about….

a. The evacation of the victims
b. The tourist resort in Central Java
c. The Killing of five visitors in Baturaden
d. The accident on the broken bridge in Baturaden
e. The popular tourist resort in Central Java

Jawaban D

7. Some local tourist were killed and injured in Baturaden when….

a. They were swimming in the river
b. They were enjoying the landscape on the small bridge
c. They were in the riverbed
d. They were climbing Mount Slamet, Central Java
e. They were swinging on the small bridge over the rocky river

Jawaban B

8. The footbridge in Baturaden broke because….

a. It couldn’t afford supporting overload
b. It had been too old to walk on
c. It had not been used for long time
d. It iled on the slope of Mount Slamet
e. It was used to evacuate the victims

Jawaban A

9. Which of the following statement is NOT TRUE according to the text?

a. The broken footbridge killed five visitors
b. The accident happened at the end of Ramadhan
c. The victim were left behind without relief
d. The visitors were killed because of falling into a rocky riverbed
e. The bridge broke because of one of the broken steel cable

Jawaban C

10. ….Killing five people and injuring 29 after they plunged into a rocky riverbed.
What is the similar meaning of the words “plunged into”?

a. Fell back
b. Fell away
c. Fell off
d. Fell on
e. Fell down

Jawaban A

Demikianlah artikel kumpulan latihan soal PTS Bahasa Inggris kelas 12 semester 1 Kurikulum 2013 SMA/MA Tahun Pelajaran 2022/2023, beserta kunci jawaban yang dapat dijadikan sebagai latihan sebelum penilaian tengah semester dilaksanakan.***

*Disclaimer

1. Konten ini dibuat untuk siswa atau orang tua dalam proses evaluasi belajar dalam menemukan soal dan kunci jawaban.

2. Artikel ini tidak mutlak menjamin kebenaran jawaban.

3. Jawaban bersifat terbuka, dimungkinkan bagi guru atau siswa mengeksplorasi jawaban lain yang lebih baik.


Ikuti terus Andelina.me di aplikasi Google News klik following, dapatkan update Bahasa Inggris terbaru dengan sangat mudah.

Untuk berdiskusi tentang Kumpulan Latihan Soal PTS Bahasa Inggris Kelas 12 Semester 1 K-13 dan Kunci Jawaban Part 1 Tahun 2022 - Andelina.me, silahkan tulis pada kolom komentar atau bisa menghubungi dengan klik menu kontak di blog ini, dan share info ini sebanyak-banyaknya ke media sosial kalian ya ^-^ Semoga bermanfaat, salam Pendidikan!

Artikel ini sudah publish dengan link https://www.andelina.me/2022/12/kumpulan-latihan-soal-pts-bahasa.html.

Disclaimer: Setiap artikel yang berhubungan dengan soal-soal beserta kunci jawabannya, bertujuan untuk membantu siswa belajar dalam persiapan menghadapi UTS/PTS maupun UAS/PAT di sekolah. Tidak ada unsur membocorkan soal yang sifatnya rahasia.
Super Thanks Silahkan yang ingin mentraktir Admin, Dana akan digunakan untuk pengembangan website ini www.andelina.me, Terima kasih.
Andelz
Andelz Situs informasi administrasi guru SD, SMP dan SMA/SMK seperti RPP, Silabus, Buku K13, PROTA, PROMES, Asesmen, KKM, Jurnal Guru, Analisi SK dan KD.