Lompat ke konten Lompat ke sidebar Lompat ke footer

20 Soal UTS Bahasa Inggris Kelas 9 Semester 1 Kurikulum 2013 SMP/MTs dan Kunci Jawaban Terbaru Tahun 2022 - Andelina.me

Andelina.me - senantiasa selalu diberikan kesehatan, Aamiin. Pada artikel ini kamu akan mengetahui lebih banyak tentang Bahasa Inggris, mengenai 20 Soal UTS Bahasa Inggris Kelas 9 Semester 1 Kurikulum 2013 SMP/MTs dan Kunci Jawaban Terbaru Tahun 2022 - Andelina.me. Untuk lebih jelasnya simak ulasan lengkap di bawah ini.


Andelina.me – Bagi Adik-adik siswa kelas 9 SMP/MTs bisa mencoba mengerjakan 20 soal UTS Bahasa Inggris kelas 9 Semester 1 Kurikulum 2013 berikut untuk persiapan Ulangan Tengah Semester (UTS) yang akan segera dilaksanakan tahun 2022.

20 soal UTS Bahasa Inggris kelas 9 Semester 1 Kurikulum 2013 SMP/MTs beserta kunci jawaban, bisa digunakan latihan anak siswa kelas 9 SMP/MTs, sebelum pelaksanan UTS semester 1 tahun 2022.

Dengan mengerjakan 20 soal UTS Bahasa Inggris kelas 9 Semester 1 Kurikulum 2013 SMP/MTs tahun 2022 beserta kunci jawaban ini, agar siswa mempunyai lebih banyak referensi dalam persiapan ulangan tengah semester 1 tahun pelajaran 2022/2023.

Baca Juga: 20 Contoh Soal UTS IPS Kelas 9 Semester 1 Kurikulum 2013 SMP/MTs Beserta Kunci Jawaban Terbaru Tahun 2022

Meskipun sudah ada kunci jawaban 20 soal UTS Bahasa Inggris kelas 9 Semester 1 Kurikulum 2013 SMP/MTs dari artikel dibawah ini, diharapkan para siswa tetap berusaha untuk mengerjakan tanpa melihat kunci jawabannya dahulu.

Sebagaimana Andelina.me rangkum dari berbagai sumber, 20 soal UTS Bahasa Inggris kelas 9 Semester 1 Kurikulum 2013 SMP/PMTs lengkap dengan kunci Jawaban sebagai bahan latihan. berikut ini:

 1. Teacher : “Siti please prepare your best for the
competition, will you? ……… Good luck!”
Siti : “I hope so too, Ma’am. Yes, I’ll do my
best”

A. of course
B. IF hope you don’t join the competition
C. Thanks
D. I hope you win the first prize too

Jawaban D

Quation to 2-4!
PART-TIME JOB

Wanted for Big Restaurant. Applicants must be:
• Friendly
• Able to speak English.
• Age 16 – 20
• Experience unnecessary.

All applications must reach to our office no later than two weeks. Apply in writing to: SEAFOOD REST AURANT Jl. Gajah Mada 108, Yogyakarta Yogya Post / 3rd March 2011.

2. Which qualification must the applicants have?

A. Unfriendly
B. Experienced
C. More than 20 years old
D. Fluent English

Jawaban D

3. How can we apply the job?

A. By mail
B. By phone
C. By e-mail
D. On line

Jawaban A

4. The word “unnecessary” is similar in meaning to …

A. very urgent
B. not perfect
C. not important
D. uneasy

Jawaban C

Baca Juga: 15 Soal UTS Seni Budaya Kelas 9 Semester 1 Kurikulum 2013 SMP/MTs dan Kunci Jawaban Terbaru Tahun 2022

Quation to 5-6!
CONGRATULATIONS ON YOUR SUCCESS IN ENGLISH OLYMPIAD 2019

Your best friend,
Benk Stiaji

5. Who was the card sent to?

A. Benk Stiaji
B. Stiaji’s friend
C. An olympic athlete
D. The speech committee

Jawaban B

6. Why did the writer send the card?

A. to make her friend happy
B. to encourage her friend
C. to congratulate his friend
D. to join the English contest

Jawaban C

7. Dafa : What do you think if children watch TV
before they go to school?
Dhio : …….. Children must not watch TV before
they go to school.

A. I agree
B. I don’t agree
C. They should watch TV after school
D. They may watch TV whenever they want

Jawaban B

 Quation to 8-11!
How to Make a Paper Boat or Hat

Things you need :
A half page of newspaper

What to do:
First, fold the paper in half the long way, crease and unfold.
Second, fold the sides up to the middle crease, keep folded.
Next, fold the corners down to the middle.
After that, fold the corners down to the middle again.
Then, fold the points downs to the middle.
Finally, open the middle and turn it inside out to make a boat, or flip it over and wear it as a hat.

8. How many times do we have to fold the paper?

A. 6
B. 4
C. 5
D. 3

Jawaban B

9. What is the third step in making a paper boat?

A. Fold the paper in half the long way
B. Fold the points downs to the middle
C. Fold the sides up to the middle crease
D. Fold the corners down to the middle

Jawaban D

10. How many steps should we follow to make a good paper boat or hat as mentioned in the text?

A. 4
B. 5
C. 6
D. 7

Jawaban B

Baca Juga: 20 Soal UTS Bahasa Indonesia Kelas 9 Semester 1 Kurikulum 2013 SMP/MTs dan Kunci Jawaban Terbaru Tahun 2022

11. The underlined word could be best replaced with the word …

A. have
B. design
C. create
D. perform

Jawaban C

Quation to 12-15!
ANNOUNCEMENT

Friday, October 28, is The Youth Pledge Day. To celebrate it, each class must present a couple of boy and girl. They have to wear and perform the traditional costumes. Also, there will be an English Speech competition. Each class can present a boy or a girl. The categories for judging will be: Best of performance, Message and Creativity. Winners will receive prizes at 02.00 pm at the school hall. For more information, please confirm your class counselor

Committee Chairman,
Budiman

12. How many contests are there in the text?

A. 1
B. 2
C. 3
D. 4

Jawaban B

13. The prizes will be given ….

A. in the morning
B. at night
C. in the evening
D. in the afternoon

Jawaban D

14. Also, there will be an English Speech competition. The synonym of the underlined word is …

A. contest
B. game
C. match
D. show

Jawaban C

15. “They have to wear and perform the traditional costumes”. The underlined word refers to …

A. winners of the contest
B. prizes
C. traditional costumes
D. a couple of boy and girl

Jawaban D

Baca Juga: 20 Soal UTS Prakarya Kelas 9 Semester 1 Kurikulum 2013 SMP/MTs Beserta Kunci Jawaban Terbaru Tahun 2022

16. Arrange the following text into a good paragraph
1. Some famous landmarks are the Harbour Bridge, the Opera House and Uluru (Ayers Rock).
2. The population of Australia is about 20 million.
3. Australia is a large continent.
4. There are many plants and animals that are only found in Australia, e.g. kangaroos, platypuses, gumtrees and Waratahs.
5. The capital city of Australia is Canberra.

A. 5-4-3-2-1
B. 5-2-5-4-1
C. 2-1-4-5-3
D. 3-5-2-4-1

Jawaban D

17. Arrange the following sentences to make a good procedure of charging your handphone.
1. Remove the charger by pulling out from your hand phone.
2. Wait until the battery icon appears on the screen.
3. Connect the charger to your hand phone, the flash symbol on the charger plug must face upward.
4. Charge the battery approximately 5 hours or until the battery icon indicates that the battery is fully charged.

A. 3-2-4-1
B. 3-4-1-2
C. 1-2-3-4
D. 4-3-2-1

Jawaban A

18. Halimah : I will give my father a new trousers as a
gift.
Fia : … I think it’s better if you buy him a suit.

A. I disagree with you
B. I agree
C. I don’t know
D. I completely understand

Jawaban A

 19. Rinto : I don’t feel well. I’m having a headache.
Saisya : You should go to the doctor.
Anton : I don’t think that’s a good idea. Just take a good rest and drink a lot of water, Rinto.

The underlined sentence expresses….

A. sympathy
B. possibility
C. agreement
D. disagreement

Jawaban D

Baca Juga: Kumpulan Soal UTS PKN Kelas 9 Semester 1 SMP/MTs K-13 Beserta Kunci Jawaban Terbaru Tahun 2022

20. Edo : What time did you finish your homework,
Tia?
Tia : I don’t remember what time I finished my
homework. Maybe at five. I remember that when my dad got home around 4 pm, I was still … on my homework.

A. work
B. works
C. working
D. to work

Jawaban C

Demikianlah artikel 20 soal UTS Bahasa Inggris kelas 9 Semester 1 Kurikulum 2013 Tahun Pelajaran 2022/2023, beserta kunci jawaban yang dapat dijadikan sebagai latihan sebelum UTS dilaksanakan.***

*Disclaimer

1. Konten ini dibuat untuk siswa atau orang tua dalam proses evaluasi belajar dalam menemukan soal dan kunci jawaban.

2. Artikel ini tidak mutlak menjamin kebenaran jawaban.

3. Jawaban bersifat terbuka, dimungkinkan bagi guru atau siswa mengeksplorasi jawaban lain yang lebih baik.


Ikuti terus Andelina.me di aplikasi Google News klik following, dapatkan update Bahasa Inggris terbaru dengan sangat mudah.

Untuk berdiskusi tentang 20 Soal UTS Bahasa Inggris Kelas 9 Semester 1 Kurikulum 2013 SMP/MTs dan Kunci Jawaban Terbaru Tahun 2022 - Andelina.me, silahkan tulis pada kolom komentar atau bisa menghubungi dengan klik menu kontak di blog ini, dan share info ini sebanyak-banyaknya ke media sosial kalian ya ^-^ Semoga bermanfaat, salam Pendidikan!

Artikel ini sudah publish dengan link https://www.andelina.me/2022/12/20-soal-uts-bahasa-inggris-kelas-9.html.

Disclaimer: Setiap artikel yang berhubungan dengan soal-soal beserta kunci jawabannya, bertujuan untuk membantu siswa belajar dalam persiapan menghadapi UTS/PTS maupun UAS/PAT di sekolah. Tidak ada unsur membocorkan soal yang sifatnya rahasia.
Super Thanks Silahkan yang ingin mentraktir Admin, Dana akan digunakan untuk pengembangan website ini www.andelina.me, Terima kasih.
Andelz
Andelz Situs informasi administrasi guru SD, SMP dan SMA/SMK seperti RPP, Silabus, Buku K13, PROTA, PROMES, Asesmen, KKM, Jurnal Guru, Analisi SK dan KD.