/* end quizz */
Lompat ke konten Lompat ke sidebar Lompat ke footer

Widget HTML #1

20 Latihan Soal PTS Bahasa Inggris Kelas 9 SMP/MTs K-13 dan Kunci Jawaban, Semester Ganjil

Andelina.me - semoga sehat selalu. Pada artikel ini kamu akan mengetahui lebih banyak tentang Bahasa Inggris, mengenai 20 Latihan Soal PTS Bahasa Inggris Kelas 9 SMP/MTs K-13 dan Kunci Jawaban, Semester Ganjil. Untuk lebih jelasnya simak ulasan lengkap di bawah ini.

Berikut 20 latihan soal PTS Bahasa Inggris kelas 9 SMP/MTs K-13 semester ganjil tahun pelajaran 2022/2023, beserta kunci jawaban cocok buat latihan Penilaian Tengah Semester (PTS).

20 latihan soal PTS Bahasa Inggris kelas 9 SMP/MTs semester ganjil beserta kunci jawaban, bisa digunakan latihan orang tua atau siswa kelas 8 SMP/MTs, sebelum pelaksanan UTS semester ganjil.

Para siswa bisa mencoba mengerjakan 20 latihan soal PTS Bahasa Inggris kelas 9 SMP/MTs semester ganjil SMP/MTs tahun 2022 beserta kunci jawaban ini, agar siswa mempunyai lebih banyak referensi dalam persiapan penilaian tengah semester ganjil tahun pelajaran 2022/2023.

Meskipun sudah ada kunci jawaban 20 latihan soal PTS Bahasa Inggris kelas 9 SMP/MTs SMP/MTs K-13 dari ulasan dibawah ini, diharapkan para siswa tetap berusaha untuk mengerjakan tanpa melihat kunci jawabannya dahulu.

Berikut Andelina.me rangkum dari berbagai sumber, 20 latihan soal PTS Bahasa Inggris kelas 9 SMP/MTs lengkap dengan kunci Jawaban sebagai bahan latihan. berikut ini:

1. Dafa : What do you think if children watch TV
before they go to school?
Dhio : …….. Children must not watch TV before
they go to school.

A. I agree
B. I don’t agree
C. They should watch TV after school
D. They may watch TV whenever they want

Jawaban B

Quation to 2-3!
CONGRATULATIONS ON YOUR SUCCESS IN ENGLISH OLYMPIAD 2019

Your best friend,
Benk Stiaji

 2. Why did the writer send the card?

A. to make her friend happy
B. to encourage her friend
C. to congratulate his friend
D. to join the English contest

Jawaban C

3. Who was the card sent to?

A. Benk Stiaji
B. Stiaji’s friend
C. An olympic athlete
D. The speech committee

Jawaban B

4. Teacher : “Siti please prepare your best for the
competition, will you? ……… Good luck!”
Siti : “I hope so too, Ma’am. Yes, I’ll do my
best”

A. of course
B. I hope you don’t join the competition
C. Thanks
D. I hope you win the first prize too

Jawaban D

 Quation to 5-7!
PART-TIME JOB

Wanted for Big Restaurant. Applicants must be:
• Friendly
• Able to speak English.
• Age 16 – 20
• Experience unnecessary.

All applications must reach to our office no later than two weeks. Apply in writing to: SEAFOOD REST AURANT Jl. Gajah Mada 108, Yogyakarta Yogya Post / 3rd March 2011.

5. Which qualification must the applicants have?

A. Unfriendly
B. Experienced
C. More than 20 years old
D. Fluent English

Jawaban D

6. How can we apply the job?

A. By mail
B. By phone
C. By e-mail
D. On line

Jawaban A

7. The word “unnecessary” is similar in meaning to …

A. very urgent
B. not perfect
C. not important
D. uneasy

Jawaban C

Quation to 8-11!
ANNOUNCEMENT

Friday, October 28, is The Youth Pledge Day. To celebrate it, each class must present a couple of boy and girl. They have to wear and perform the traditional costumes. Also, there will be an English Speech competition. Each class can present a boy or a girl. The categories for judging will be: Best of performance, Message and Creativity. Winners will receive prizes at 02.00 pm at the school hall. For more information, please confirm your class counselor

Committee Chairman,
Budiman

8. How many contests are there in the text?

A. 1
B. 2
C. 3
D. 4

Jawaban B

 9. Also, there will be an English Speech competition. The synonym of the underlined word is …

A. contest
B. game
C. match
D. show

Jawaban C

Baca Juga: Kumpulan Latihan Soal PTS Bahasa Indonesia Kelas 9 SMP/MTs K-13 dan Kunci Jawaban, Semester Ganjil Tahun 2022

10. “They have to wear and perform the traditional costumes”. The underlined word refers to …

A. winners of the contest
B. prizes
C. traditional costumes
D. a couple of boy and girl

Jawaban D

11. The prizes will be given ….

A. in the morning
B. at night
C. in the evening
D. in the afternoon

Jawaban D

Quation to 12-15!
How to Make a Paper Boat or Hat

Things you need :
A half page of newspaper

What to do:
First, fold the paper in half the long way, crease and unfold.
Second, fold the sides up to the middle crease, keep folded.
Next, fold the corners down to the middle.
After that, fold the corners down to the middle again.
Then, fold the points downs to the middle.
Finally, open the middle and turn it inside out to make a boat, or flip it over and wear it as a hat.

12. How many times do we have to fold the paper?

A. 6
B. 4
C. 5
D. 3

Jawaban B

 13. How many steps should we follow to make a good paper boat or hat as mentioned in the text?

A. 4
B. 5
C. 6
D. 7

Jawaban B

14. The underlined word could be best replaced with the word …

A. have
B. design
C. create
D. perform

Jawaban C

15. What is the third step in making a paper boat?

A. Fold the paper in half the long way
B. Fold the points downs to the middle
C. Fold the sides up to the middle crease
D. Fold the corners down to the middle

Jawaban D

16. Arrange the following text into a good paragraph
1. Some famous landmarks are the Harbour Bridge, the Opera House and Uluru (Ayers Rock).
2. The population of Australia is about 20 million.
3. Australia is a large continent.
4. There are many plants and animals that are only found in Australia, e.g. kangaroos, platypuses, gumtrees and Waratahs.
5. The capital city of Australia is Canberra.

A. 5-4-3-2-1
B. 5-2-5-4-1
C. 2-1-4-5-3
D. 3-5-2-4-1

Jawaban D

17. Arrange the following sentences to make a good procedure of charging your handphone.
1. Remove the charger by pulling out from your hand phone.
2. Wait until the battery icon appears on the screen.
3. Connect the charger to your hand phone, the flash symbol on the charger plug must face upward.
4. Charge the battery approximately 5 hours or until the battery icon indicates that the battery is fully charged.

A. 3-2-4-1
B. 3-4-1-2
C. 1-2-3-4
D. 4-3-2-1

Jawaban A

18. Halimah : I will give my father a new trousers as a
gift.
Fia : … I think it’s better if you buy him a suit.

A. I disagree with you
B. I agree
C. I don’t know
D. I completely understand

Jawaban A

 19. Edo : What time did you finish your homework,
Tia?
Tia : I don’t remember what time I finished my
homework. Maybe at five. I remember that when my dad got home around 4 pm, I was still … on my homework.

A. work
B. works
C. working
D. to work

Jawaban C

20. Rinto : I don’t feel well. I’m having a headache.
Saisya : You should go to the doctor.
Anton : I don’t think that’s a good idea. Just take a good rest and drink a lot of water, Rinto.

The underlined sentence expresses….

A. sympathy
B. possibility
C. agreement
D. disagreement

Jawaban D


Ikuti terus Andelina.me di aplikasi Google News klik following, dapatkan update Bahasa Inggris terbaru dengan sangat mudah.

Untuk berdiskusi tentang 20 Latihan Soal PTS Bahasa Inggris Kelas 9 SMP/MTs K-13 dan Kunci Jawaban, Semester Ganjil, silahkan tulis pada kolom komentar atau bisa menghubungi dengan klik menu kontak di blog ini, dan share info ini sebanyak-banyaknya ke media sosial kalian ya ^-^ Semoga bermanfaat, salam Pendidikan!

Artikel ini sudah publish dengan link https://www.andelina.me/2022/11/20-latihan-soal-pts-bahasa-inggris.html.

Disclaimer: Setiap artikel yang berhubungan dengan soal-soal beserta kunci jawabannya, bertujuan untuk membantu siswa belajar dalam persiapan menghadapi UTS/PTS maupun UAS/PAT di sekolah. Tidak ada unsur membocorkan soal yang sifatnya rahasia.
Super ThanksDukung website www.andelina.me supaya terus dapat memberikan informasi yang kamu cari dengan mudah, Terima kasih.
Andelz
Andelz Selanjutnya kalian mau dibuatkan artikel tentang apalagi? Tuliskan pada kolom komentar di bawah ini