Lompat ke konten Lompat ke sidebar Lompat ke footer

Soal dan Kunci Jawaban UTS PTS Bahasa Inggris Kelas 8 Semester 2, Full Pembahasan, Lengkap Terbaru 2022 - Andelina.me

www.andelina.me - senantiasa selalu diberikan kesehatan, Aamiin. Postingan kali ini Ibu Guru akan membahas Bahasa Inggris, Kelas 8, tentang Soal dan Kunci Jawaban UTS PTS Bahasa Inggris Kelas 8 Semester 2, Full Pembahasan, Lengkap Terbaru 2022 - Andelina.me, Kami berkomitmen menghadirkan rangkuman yang mudah dipahami, efektif dan bermanfaat untuk pembaca, mari tingkatkan kesadaran terhadap pentingnya pendidikan agar lebih bersemangat dalam menuntut ilmu.

ANDELINA.ME – Hallo adik adik semua, kita akan bahas tentang soal dan kunci jawaban UTS PTS Bahasa Inggris kelas 8 semester 2, Full Pembahasan, lengkap terbaru 2022.

Berikut soal dan kunci jawaban UTS PTS Bahasa Inggris kelas 8 semester 2, Full Pembahasan, lengkap terbaru 2022.

Mengacu pada Kurikulum 2013, Kemdikbud inilah pembahasan soal UTS PTS Bahasa Inggris kelas 8 SMP semester 2, selengkapnya menurut Shofia Munawaroh, S.Pd, Alumni Pendidikan Bahasa Inggris IAIDA dikutip pada Sabtu 5 Maret 2022 :

Baca Juga: Kunci Jawaban IPA Kelas 8 Halaman 123 Semester 2 Aktivitas 10.4 Gelombang Longitudinal, Slinki

The Lion and The Mouse

 Once when a lion was asleep, a little mouse began running up and down upon him; this soon awoke the lion, who placed his huge paw upon him, and open his big jaws to swallow him.

 “Pardon, O king,” cried the little mouse, “Forgive me this time, I shall never forget it; perhaps I may be able to do you a good turn some of these days.” The lion was so tickled at the idea of the mouse being able to help him. Then, he lifted up his paw and let him go.

Sometime after, the lion was caught in a trap. Some hunters, who wanted to carry him alive to the King, tied him to a tree while they went in search of a wagon to carry him in.

Just then, the little mouse happened to pass by and see the sad plight in which the lion was. The little mouse went up to him and soon gnawed away the ropes that bounded the king of the beasts. Soon after the little mouse had finished gnawing away the ropes, he asked the lion to run away.

Baca Juga: Contoh Soal UTS PTS Bahasa Indonesia Kelas 5 SD MI Semester 2, Lengkap Kunci Jawaban dan Pembahasan 2022

1.) What is the purpose of the text?

a.) To entertain the readers

b.) To persuade the readers that something should or should not be the case

c.) To inform the readers about the events of the day which are considered newsworthy

d.) To explain something

Answer: A

Pembahasan: Yes. The text is a Narrative Text and it purposes to entertain the readers.

2.) What is the moral value of the text?

a.) Don’t look at someone because of his clothes

b.) It is best for prepare for the days of necessity

c.) Common people may prove great ones

d.) United we stand, divided we fall

Answer: A

Pembahasan: Yes. The best moral value for the text is A.

Baca Juga: Download Lagu Cidro 3 – Happy Asmara Cover MP3 MP4 Beserta Lirik, Sekali Klik

3.) Paragraph three mainly tells us that ……

a.) The little mouse asked for forgiveness

b.) The hunters carried the lion alive to the King

c.) The lion was tied to a tree by the hunters

d.) The little mouse could prove that he could help the lion

Answer: D

Pembahasan: Yes. The third paragraph mainly tells about the Little Mouse’ provement.

4.) What did the little mouse do to prove his words?

a.) He would never forget the lion

b.) He tried hard to help the lion free

c.) He ran up and down upon the lion

d.) He asked for apology to the king of the beast

Answer: B

Pembahasan: Yes. The provement is about Little Mouse would like to help the Lion.

Baca Juga: 13 Soal dan Kunci Jawaban UTS PTS Bahasa Inggris Kelas 7 Semester 2, Full Pembahasan Terlengkap 2022

5.) Arrange the following utterances into a good dialogue between Lucy and Nana!

1.) It’s red and blue.

2.) Nana, I think I have lost my only pencil.

3.) I’m not sure I remember. Can you help me look for it?

4.) Really? Where did you last see it?

5.) Sure What is it like?

The correct arrangement is…….

a.) 2 – 5 – 1 – 3 – 4

b.) 2 – 4 – 1 – 3 – 5

c.) 2 – 5 – 1 – 3 – 4

d.) 2 – 4 – 3 – 5 – 1

Answer: D

Pembahasan: Yes. The sentences of 2-4-3-5-1 will become the best answer.

Baca Juga: Download Lagu Kulo Sampun Nyerah – Yeni Inka MP3 MP4 Beserta Lirik, Sekali Klik

6.) Fery : May I help you carry those books?

Agung : ……….. I can do it myself.

a.) No, thanks

b.) Sure

c.) Of course

d.) Yes

Answer: A

Pembahasan: Agung said I can do it myself. So, he said No thanks.

7.) Sinta : Would you like to come for dinner at my house?

Luki : ……. I have to visit my grandmother today.

a.) I’d love to

b.) That would be great

c.) I would

d.) I’m sorry I can’t

Answer: D

Pembahasan: Luki refuse her statement, because he visit his Grandma. So, he said: I am sorry I can’t.

Baca Juga: PKN Kelas 10 Halaman 196, Analisis Peristiwa 32 Helikopter Dikerahkan untuk Tangani Darurat Asap

8.) Dilan : Shall we go hiking to Mount Batur next Saturday?

Milea : ……….. We really need fresh air after a busy week.

a.) That would be great

b.) That would be tiring

c.) I’m sorry, I can’t

d.) That would make us busy

Answer: A

Pembahasan: Milea think they need the fresh air after busy. So, She accept Dilan statement’s and said: That would be great.

9.) Jesen : What do you think about our new classroom?

Rudi : ……… We need to clean it.

a.) I think it’s too small

b.) I think it’s very untidy

c.) I think it’s very dirty

d.) I think there are too many pictures

Answer: C

Pembahasan: The suitable axpression is ‘I think it’s very dirty’. Because they need to clean their new classroom.

Baca Juga: Download Lagu Me and You Ost Film Me and You vs The World, MP3 MP4 Kualitas Terbaik Beserta Lirik.

10.) Which of the following words is the antonym of “different”

a.) Distinct

b.) Similar

c.) Diverse

d.) Unlike

Answer: B

Pembahasan: Different means berbeda. Similar means mirip. So antonym or lawan kata different is similar.

Disclaimer :

Pembahasan soal ini hanyalah sebagai referensi belajar siswa. Kebenaran jawaban tergantung penilaian pengajar. Selamat belajar.***


Ikuti terus www.andelina.me di aplikasi Google News dengan cara klik Following untuk mendapatkan informasi Bahasa Inggris, Kelas 8, terbaru dengan sangat mudah.

Demikian Tentang Soal dan Kunci Jawaban UTS PTS Bahasa Inggris Kelas 8 Semester 2, Full Pembahasan, Lengkap Terbaru 2022 - Andelina.me

Terima kasih atas kunjungannya, untuk berdiskusi tentang Soal dan Kunci Jawaban UTS PTS Bahasa Inggris Kelas 8 Semester 2, Full Pembahasan, Lengkap Terbaru 2022 - Andelina.me, silahkan tulis pada kolom komentar atau bisa menghubungi dengan klik menu kontak di blog ini, dan jangan lupa untuk share ke media sosial kalian ya ^-^, Sekian dari kami semoga bermanfaat, salam Pendidikan!

Artikel ini sudah publish dengan link https://www.andelina.me/2022/09/soal-dan-kunci-jawaban-uts-pts-bahasa_15.html.

Disclaimer: Setiap artikel yang berhubungan dengan soal-soal beserta kunci jawabannya, bertujuan untuk membantu siswa belajar dalam persiapan menghadapi UTS/PTS maupun UAS/PAT di sekolah. Tidak ada unsur membocorkan soal yang sifatnya rahasia.
Traktir via QRIS Silahkan yang ingin mentraktir Admin, Dana akan digunakan untuk pengembangan website ini www.andelina.me, Terima kasih.